Areal
Søylediagram
Tabell
Land 2014 (Kvadratkilometer)
Russland 17098240
Canada 9984670
USA 9831510
Kina 9562911
Brasil 8515770
Australia 7741220
India 3287260
Argentina 2780400
Kasakhstan 2724900
Algerie 2381740
Kongo, Den demokratiske republikk 2344860
Saudi-Arabia 2149690
Mexico 1964380
Indonesia 1910930
Sudan 1879358
Libya 1759540
Iran 1745150
Mongolia 1564120
Peru 1285220
Tsjad 1284000
Niger 1267000
Angola 1246700
Mali 1240190
Sør-Afrika 1219090
Colombia 1141748
Etiopia 1104300
Bolivia 1098580
Mauritania 1030700
Egypt 1001450
Tanzania 947300
Nigeria 923770
Venezuela 912050
Namibia 824290
Mosambik 799380
Pakistan 796100
Tyrkia 783560
Chile 756096
Zambia 752610
Myanmar (Burma) 676590
Afghanistan 652860
Sør-Sudan 644330
Somalia 637660
Den sentralafrikanske republikk 622980
Ukraina 603550
Madagaskar 587295
Botswana 581730
Kenya 580370
Frankrike 549091
Jemen 527970
Thailand 513120
Spania 505600
Turkmenistan 488100
Kamerun 475440
Papua Ny-Guinea 462840
Sverige 447420
Usbekistan 447400
Marokko 446550
Irak 435240
Paraguay 406752
Zimbabwe 390760
Norge 385178
Japan 377960
Tyskland 357170
Kongo 342000
Finland 338420
Vietnam 330951
Malaysia 330800
Elfenbenskysten 322460
Polen 312680
Oman 309500
Italia 301340
Filippinene 300000
Burkina Faso 274220
New Zealand 267710
Gabon 267670
Ecuador 256370
Guinea 245860
Storbritannia 243610
Uganda 241550
Ghana 238540
Romania 238390
Laos 236800
Guyana 214970
Hviterussland (Belarus) 207600
Kirgisistan 199949
Senegal 196710
Syria 185180
Kambodsja 181040
Uruguay 176220
Surinam 163820
Tunisia 163610
Bangladesh 148460
Nepal 147180
Tadsjikistan 142550
Hellas 131960
Nicaragua 130370
Nord-Korea 120540
Malawi 118480
Eritrea 117600
Benin 114760
Honduras 112490
Liberia 111370
Bulgaria 111000
Cuba 109880
Guatemala 108890
Island 103000
Sør-Korea 100150
Ungarn 93030
Portugal 92210
Jordan 89320
Serbia 88360
Aserbajdsjan 86600
Østerrike 83879
Forente arabiske emirater 83600
Tsjekkia 78870
Panama 75420
Sierra Leone 72300
Irland 70280
Georgia 69700
Sri Lanka 65610
Litauen 65300
Latvia 64480
Togo 56790
Kroatia 56590
Bosnia-Hercegovina 51210
Costa Rica 51100
Slovakia 49036
Den dominikanske republikk 48670
Estland 45230
Danmark 43090
Nederland 41500
Sveits 41285
Bhutan 38394
Guinea-Bissau 36130
Moldova 33850
Belgia 30530
Lesotho 30360
Armenia 29740
Salomonøyene 28900
Albania 28750
Ekvatorial-Guinea 28050
Burundi 27830
Haiti 27750
Rwanda 26340
Makedonia 25710
Djibouti 23200
Belize 22970
Israel 22070
El Salvador 21040
Slovenia 20270
Fiji 18270
Kuwait 17820
Swaziland 17360
Øst-Timor 14870
Bahamas 13880
Montenegro 13810
Vanuatu 12190
Qatar 11610
Gambia 11300
Jamaica 10990
Libanon 10450
Kypros 9250
Palestina 6020
Brunei 5770
Trinidad og Tobago 5130
Samoa 2840
Luxembourg 2590
Mauritius 2040
Komorene 1861
São Tomé og Príncipe 960
Kiribati 810
Bahrain 760
Tonga 750
Dominica 750
Singapore 716
Mikronesia 700
Saint Lucia 620
Andorra 470
Palau 460
Seychellene 460
Antigua og Barbuda 440
Barbados 430
Saint Vincent og Grenadinene 390
Grenada 340
Malta 320
Maldivene 300
Saint Kitts og Nevis 260
Marshalløyene 180
Liechtenstein 160
San Marino 60
Tuvalu 30
Monaco 2

[[ modalTitle ]]

Kart