[[suggestion]]
Befolkningstall
Søylediagram
Tabell
Land 2018 (tall)
Kina 1415045928
India 1354051854
USA 326766748
Indonesia 266794980
Brasil 210867954
Pakistan 200813818
Nigeria 195875237
Bangladesh 166368149
Russland 143964709
Mexico 130759074
Japan 127185332
Etiopia 107534882
Filippinene 106512074
Egypt 99375741
Vietnam 96491146
Kongo, Den demokratiske republikk 84004989
Tyskland 82293457
Iran 82011735
Tyrkia 81916871
Thailand 69183173
Storbritannia 66573504
Frankrike 65233271
Italia 59290969
Tanzania 59091392
Sør-Afrika 57398421
Myanmar (Burma) 53855735
Kenya 50950879
Colombia 49464683
Spania 46397452
Argentina 44688864
Uganda 44270563
Ukraina 44009214
Algerie 42008054
Sudan 41511526
Irak 39339753
Polen 38104832
Canada 36953765
Afghanistan 36373176
Marokko 36191805
Saudi-Arabia 33554343
Peru 32551815
Venezuela 32381221
Usbekistan 32364996
Malaysia 32042458
Angola 30774205
Mosambik 30528673
Nepal 29624035
Ghana 29463643
Jemen 28915284
Madagaskar 26262810
Nord-Korea 25610672
Elfenbenskysten 24905843
Australia 24772247
Kamerun 24678234
Niger 22311375
Sri Lanka 20950041
Burkina Faso 19751651
Romania 19580634
Malawi 19164728
Mali 19107706
Kasakhstan 18403860
Syria 18284407
Chile 18197209
Zambia 17609178
Guatemala 17245346
Nederland 17084459
Zimbabwe 16913261
Ecuador 16863425
Senegal 16294270
Kambodsja 16245729
Tsjad 15353184
Somalia 15181925
Guinea 13052608
Sør-Sudan 12919053
Rwanda 12501156
Tunisia 11659174
Belgia 11498519
Cuba 11489082
Benin 11485674
Burundi 11216450
Bolivia 11215674
Hellas 11142161
Haiti 11112945
Den dominikanske republikk 10882996
Portugal 10291196
Sverige 9982709
Aserbajdsjan 9923914
Jordan 9903802
Ungarn 9688847
Forente arabiske emirater 9541615
Hviterussland (Belarus) 9452113
Honduras 9417167
Tadsjikistan 9107211
Serbia 8762027
Østerrike 8751820
Sveits 8544034
Israel 8452841
Papua Ny-Guinea 8418346
Togo 7990926
Sierra Leone 7719729
Bulgaria 7036848
Laos 6961210
Paraguay 6896908
Libya 6470956
El Salvador 6411558
Nicaragua 6284757
Kirgisistan 6132932
Libanon 6093509
Turkmenistan 5851466
Singapore 5791901
Danmark 5754356
Finland 5542517
Slovakia 5449816
Kongo 5399895
Norge 5353363
Eritrea 5187948
Palestina 5052776
Costa Rica 4953199
Liberia 4853516
Oman 4829946
Irland 4803748
New Zealand 4749598
Den sentralafrikanske republikk 4737423
Mauritania 4540068
Kuwait 4197128
Kroatia 4164783
Panama 4162618
Moldova 4041065
Georgia 3907131
Bosnia-Hercegovina 3503554
Uruguay 3469551
Mongolia 3121772
Albania 2934363
Armenia 2934152
Jamaica 2898677
Litauen 2876475
Qatar 2694849
Namibia 2587801
Botswana 2333201
Lesotho 2263010
Gambia 2163765
Makedonia 2085051
Slovenia 2081260
Gabon 2067561
Latvia 1929938
Guinea-Bissau 1907268
Bahrain 1566993
Swaziland 1391385
Trinidad og Tobago 1372598
Øst-Timor 1324094
Ekvatorial-Guinea 1313894
Estland 1306788
Mauritius 1268315
Kypros 1189085
Djibouti 971408
Fiji 912241
Komorene 832347
Bhutan 817054
Guyana 782225
Montenegro 629219
Salomonøyene 623281
Luxembourg 590321
Surinam 568301
Vest-Sahara 567421
Kapp Verde 553335
Mikronesia 531996
Maldivene 444259
Brunei 434076
Malta 432089
Bahamas 399285
Belize 382444
Island 337780
Barbados 286388
Vanuatu 282117
São Tomé og Príncipe 208818
Samoa 197695
Saint Lucia 179667
Kiribati 118414
Saint Vincent og Grenadinene 110200
Tonga 109008
Grenada 108339
Antigua og Barbuda 103050
Seychellene 95235
Andorra 76953
Dominica 74308
Saint Kitts og Nevis 55850
Marshalløyene 53167
Monaco 38897
Liechtenstein 38155
San Marino 33557
Palau 21964
Cookøyene 17411
Nauru 11312
Tuvalu 11287
Niue 1624
Vatikanstaten 801

[[ modalTitle ]]

Kart